Staff Directory

Liz Spier
Elizabeth Spier
Principal
Johnathan Glass
Jonathan Glass
Associate Principal
Andrew Gustav
Andrew Gustav
Dean of Students
Nancy Hunter
Nancy Hunter
Office Manager
Simmi Dhindsa
Simmi Dhindsa
AP/ASB Secretary
Stacie Jonson
Stacie Jonson
Attendance Secretary
Lisa Fernandez
Lisa Fernandez
Registrar/Counseling Secretary
Alina Singereanu
Alina Singereanu
Health Room Secretary
Mark Foster
Mark Foster
Head Custodian
Andrew Choi
Andrew Choi
Night Custodian
Mike Henderlight
Mike Henderlight
School Safety and Prevention Specialist
Shayla Dressler
Shayla Dressler
School Nurse
Jackie Coons
Jackie Coons
Counselor
Toby Doyle
Toby Doyle
Counselor
Olivia Hallam
Olivia Hallam
6th Grade LA/SS
Mark Blomquist
Mark Blomquist
7th & 8th Grade LA/SS
Barbara Butler
Barbara Butler
7th Grade LA/SS
Holly Kubej
Holly Kubej
8th Grade LA/SS
Tonya Erickson
Tonya Erickson
8th Grade LA/SS
Tracy Felton
Tracy Felton
8th Grade LA/SS
Vanessa Ryan
Vanessa Ryan
6th Grade LA/SS
Leo Norton
Leo Norton
7th Grade LA/SS
Casey Whitlatch
Casey Whitlatch
6th Grade Quest LA/SS
Courtney Porter
Courtney Porter
LA/SS
Linda Schy
Linda Ashworth
7th Grade Math
David Leviten
David Leviten
6th Grade Math
Carli Vermeulen
Carli Vermeulen
7th & 8th Grade Math
Samantha Hansen
Samantha Hanson
Math/Leadership
Melanie Mumford
Melanie Mumford
6th Grade Math
Vanessa Chukri
Vanessa Chukri
Math/Computer Science
Durga Ganapathy
Durga Ganapathy
Math
Shannon Etnyre
Shannon Etnyre
STEM Electives
Jason Steel
Jason Steele
8th Grade Science
Julia Vasiliauskas
Julia Vasiliauskas
7th & 8th Grade Science
Melisa Hacievliyagil
Melisa Hacievliyagil
Science & STEM Electives
Casey Clark
Casey Clark
7th & 8th Grade Science
Geza Pelotas
Geza Palotas
7th & 8th Grade Science
Kendall Campana
Kendall Campana
Science
Tracy Erickson
Tracy Erickson
Librarian
Cheryl Barnes-Peterson
Cheryl Barnes-Peterson
Library Office Assistant
Jocelyn Zwink
Jocelyn Zwink
ELL/Safety Net/Drama
Kristen Iverson
Kristen Iverson
Psychologist
Natalie Bangs
Natalie Bangs
Special Education
Brooke Shumaker
Brooke Shumaker
Special Education
Daniel Wojcek
Daniel Wojcek
Activities Coordinator/Leadership
Rebecca Downs
Rebecca Downs
Health
Ryan Beise
Ryan Beise
Music
Thomas Baugh
Thomas Baugh
Band
Ryan Geddes
Ryan Geddes
PE
Ryan Jones
Ryan Jones
PE
Zoe Rossich
Zoe Rossich
Art
Claudia Van Cleemput
Claudia Van Cleemput
Spanish
LaiLeng Cheek
LaiLeng Cheek
Instructional Assistant
Chuck Trifunovic
Chuck Trifunovic
Para Educator
Kirsten Burke
Kirsten Burke
Instructional Assistant
Maria Santos Alves
Maria Santos Alves
Para Educator